Need Help? Call our team

01702 444 888

Free Fast DeliveryAll orders are shipped for FREE

Quick Turnaround TimesFrom initial order to despatched in 3 days

Tried and TestedWe have been trading for over 45 years

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you have provided to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site and or purchase printed items:

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase. Providing us with an address and contact details
  • Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means. E.g e-mail, telephone & social networking sites

Use of Your Information

We will only use the information that we collect from you to provide services for the specific print related product.  We may also use your contact data to inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

Storing Your Personal Data

With your consent to provide us with your personal data, you are agreeing to this transfer, storage or processing. All data is stored securely with Kestrel Printing Limited doing its upmost for internet security however the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and sometimes such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of the data that you choose to send to us in this manner and this is sent entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your any of your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Policy or in the circumstances detailed below:

  • To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.
  • Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.

In the event that we sell any or all of our business

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor to a given web page.

Information about your general Internet can be gathered by using cookies. When used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. This data stored is only statistical data and does not provide any information about your personal details whatsoever.  You can Disable Cookies by changing the settings on your computer at any time to ‘decline’ any cookies and this can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Third Party Links

Sometimes we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link you should review that person / company’s privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you always have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you or your specific purchase. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of GBP 20.00 to cover any costs in providing you with the information.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy on 01702 444888

What our clients have to say

Just wanted to say a quick thanks to you and your team! I think I speak for Gary as well as myself here when I say we’re incredibly happy with the vinyl posters in our window! The quality of the product far surpassed our expectations and with that in mind we plan on ordering the same product every month for our window to promote our special offers. I’ll also add how pleased we are with the turnaround, we sent the print ready design Thursday evening, signed off the proof the following Friday at 10am and picked up just 2 hours later! Wow what a great service, price and company! Thanks John, and many thanks to everyone else at Kestrel!

Elliot & Gary - Planet Leasing

Sign up to our Newsletter

Receive special offers, discounts and read our latest blogs in our monthly newsletter.

Don’t just take our word for it

The sample pack includes examples of all of our major printing services including business cards, flyers and compliment slips.

Order a sample pack